Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 22 vs. Stonehill @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 2-1
  vs. Franklin Pierce @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) Final L, 16-2
Sat. 23 vs. Southern N.H. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 12-2
  Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 24 vs. Mercyhurst @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 3-2
Wed. 27 Shepherd * Postponed
  Shepherd * Postponed
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 5-1
Mon. 4 vs. Lewis @ Florida Final L, 19-1
Tue. 5 vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 7-6
  at Gannon Final W, 13-5
Wed. 6 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 7-4
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 7 vs. Post @ Ft. Pierce Final L, 8-3
Fri. 8 vs. Nyack @ Fort PIerce, FL Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Florida Final L, 7-0
  vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Florida Final L, 5-0
Sat. 16 at Charleston * Final W, 8-0
  at Charleston * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 21 Wheeling Jesuit * Postponed
  Wheeling Jesuit * Postponed
Sat. 23 Glenville State * Final W, 7-6
  Glenville State * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 24 Glenville State * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 29 at Bluefield St. * Final W, 12-6
  at Bluefield St. * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 30 vs. Bluefield St. * @ James Monroe High School Final W, 16-5
 
April
Thu. 4 West Liberty * Final L, 8-5
  West Liberty * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 6 at West Virginia St. * Final L, 11-4
  at West Virginia St. * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 7 at West Virginia St. * Final L, 19-7
Tue. 9 at Fairmont St. * Final L, 7-2
  at Fairmont St. * Final - 9 innings L, 7-6
Thu. 11 at Alderson-Broaddus Final W, 6-4
Sat. 13 Ohio Valley * Final L, 8-2
  Ohio Valley * Final W, 12-4
Sun. 14 Ohio Valley * Final W, 14-4
Thu. 18 Seton Hill * Final W, 6-5
  Seton Hill * Final L, 12-3
Sat. 20 at Concord * Final L, 9-0
  at Concord * Final L, 14-3
Sun. 21 at Concord * Final L, 12-5
Tue. 23 at Pitt.-Johnstown * Final W, 3-2
  at Pitt.-Johnstown * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 Davis & Elkins * ^ Final L, 14-0
  Davis & Elkins * ^ Final L, 5-1
 
March
Fri. 7 vs. West Liberty * @ Consol Energy Field, Washington, PA Final L, 3-2
  Double-Header
  West Liberty * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 8 West Liberty * Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  Double-Header
  West Liberty * Final L, 6-0
Thu. 13 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 5-2
Sat. 15 Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final W, 2-1
  Double-Header
  Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 16 Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final L, 9-5
  Double-Header
Sat. 22 at Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 5-3
  Double-Header
  at Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 3-2
  Double-Header
Sun. 23 at Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 6-4
  at Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 5-1
Thu. 27 Shepherd * Final L, 8-6
  Double-Header
  Shepherd * Final L, 10-8
 
April
Tue. 1 at Urbana Final W, 15-8
  at Urbana Final W, 6-5
Sat. 5 Fairmont St. * Final - 9 innings L, 3-1
  Double-Header
  Fairmont St. * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 6 Fairmont St. * Final - 9 innings W, 2-1
  Double-Header
  Fairmont St. * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 12 at West Virginia St. * Final L, 11-0
  Double-Header
  at West Virginia St. * Final - 13 innings L, 4-3
Sun. 13 at West Virginia St. * Final L, 11-2
  Double-Header
  at West Virginia St. * Final
Wed. 16 at Shepherd * Final L, 4-3
  Double-Header
  at Shepherd * Final L, 6-0
Fri. 18 Concord * Final L, 2-0
  Double-Header
  Concord * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 19 Concord * Final L, 11-2
  Double-Header
  Concord * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 26 at Charleston * Final L, 5-4
  Double-Header
  at Charleston * Final W, 6-2
Sun. 27 at Charleston * Final L, 8-6
  Double-Header
  at Charleston * Final L, 10-5
 
May
Sat. 3 Glenville State * Final W, 3-2
  Double-Header
  Glenville State * Final W, 10-4
Sun. 4 Glenville State * Final L, 8-1
  Double-Header
  Glenville State * Final W, 7-4
 
February
Sat. 28 Notre Dame (Ohio) * Cancelled
  Notre Dame (Ohio) * Cancelled
 
March
Sun. 1 Notre Dame (Ohio) * Cancelled
  Notre Dame (Ohio) * Cancelled
Tue. 3 Ohio Valley Cancelled
Sat. 7 Wheeling Jesuit * Cancelled
  Wheeling Jesuit * Cancelled
Sun. 8 Wheeling Jesuit * Cancelled
  Wheeling Jesuit * Cancelled
Sun. 15 at Urbana * Final L, 5-2
  at Urbana * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 16 at Urbana * Final W, 8-3
  at Urbana * Final L, 4-3
Tue. 17 at Ohio Valley Final - 10 innings W, 11-9
Sat. 21 at West Liberty * Final L, 3-2
  at West Liberty * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 22 at West Liberty * Final L, 7-6
  at West Liberty * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 25 at Shepherd * Final L, 15-0
  at Shepherd * Final L, 16-0
Sun. 29 UVA-Wise * Final W, 3-2
  UVA-Wise * Final W, 10-6
Mon. 30 UVA-Wise * Final W, 3-1
  UVA-Wise * Final W, 4-1
 
April
Thu. 2 at Fairmont St. * Final W, 7-1
  at Fairmont St. * Final - 9 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 4 at Fairmont St. * Final W, 19-9
  at Fairmont St. * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 12 West Virginia St. * Final L, 6-3
  West Virginia St. * Final W, 7-5
Mon. 13 West Virginia St. * Final L, 12-7
  West Virginia St. * Final W, 8-0
Wed. 15 Shepherd * Final L, 8-4
  Shepherd * Final L, 10-0
Fri. 17 at Concord * Final L, 7-3
  at Concord * Final - 11 innings W, 4-2
Sat. 18 at Concord * Final L, 14-8
  at Concord * Final W, 6-4
Fri. 24 Charleston * Final W, 7-1
  Charleston * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 25 Charleston * Final W, 10-7
  Charleston * Final L, 4-2
 
May
Sat. 2 at Glenville State * Final L, 5-2
  at Glenville State * Final L, 7-3
Sun. 3 at Glenville State * Final W, 10-1
  at Glenville State * Final L, 5-1
Thu. 7 vs. Shepherd % @ Beckley, W. Va. Final L, 7-0
  MEC Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. West Virginia St. % @ at Beckley, W. Va. Final L, 7-0
  MEC Tournament
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. Adelphi @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  vs. Adelphi @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
Sun. 28 vs. Seton Hill @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 10 innings L, 9-6
Mon. 29 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 5-4
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Seton Hill @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 11-2
Wed. 2 vs. Lewis @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 10-5
Thu. 3 vs. Mary @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 12 innings W, 2-1
Fri. 4 vs. Chestnut Hill @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 9-5
  vs. Chestnut Hill @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 9-7
Sat. 5 vs. Chestnut Hill @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Chestnut Hill @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 3-2
Thu. 17 Ohio Valley Final W, 12-6
Fri. 18 Fairmont St. * Final L, 9-2
  Fairmont St. * Final L, 7-5
Mon. 21 Shepherd * Final L, 7-2
  Shepherd * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 25 at West Liberty * Final L, 8-3
  at West Liberty * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 26 at Wheeling Jesuit * Final W, 2-1
  at Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 7-6
Tue. 29 at Ohio Valley Final W, 7-3
 
April
Sat. 2 Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final L, 7-3
  Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final W, 7-5
Sun. 3 at Urbana * Final W, 12-11
  at Urbana * Final W, 19-9
Sun. 10 at Charleston * Final - 10 innings W, 5-2
  at Charleston * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 11 at Charleston * Final W, 10-5
  at Charleston * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 16 Concord * Final W, 5-4
  Concord * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 17 Concord * Final W, 11-1
  Concord * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 23 at West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-1
  at West Virginia St. * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 24 at West Virginia St. * Final L, 6-0
  at West Virginia St. * Final L, 11-0
Sat. 30 Virginia-Wise * Final W, 6-2
  Virginia-Wise * Final W, 6-5
 
May
Sun. 1 Virginia-Wise * Final L, 4-2
  Virginia-Wise * Final W, 8-7
Tue. 3 Salem Int'l Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 Glenville State * Final L, 13-6
  Glenville State * Final W, 5-3
Sun. 8 at Glenville State * Final L, 9-7
  at Glenville State * Final W, 4-2
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 7-3
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 15-1
  Spring Break Trip
Sun. 5 at Fla. Southern Final L, 18-2
  Spring Break Trip
Mon. 6 vs. Findlay @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Findlay @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 6-0
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 7 vs. Mary @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 12-7
  Spring Break Trip
Wed. 8 vs. Ashland @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 7-4
  Spring Break Trip
Fri. 10 vs. Northwood @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Chestnut Hill @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 13-6
  Spring Break Trip
Sat. 11 vs. Chestnut Hill @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 10-2
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Chestnut Hill @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  Spring Break Trip
Thu. 16 at Ohio Valley Final L, 15-4
Mon. 20 Wheeling Jesuit * Final W, 3-1
  Wheeling Jesuit * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 21 West Liberty * Final L, 18-5
  West Liberty * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 at Fairmont St. * Final W, 9-7
  at Fairmont St. * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 25 at Shepherd * Final L, 7-4
  at Shepherd * Final W, 8-2
Wed. 29 at Salem Int'l Final W, 3-1
  at Salem Int'l Final L, 3-2
Fri. 31 at Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final W, 12-10
 
April
Sun. 2 Urbana * Final L, 3-1
  Urbana * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 3 at Notre Dame * Final L, 4-3
  Played at Wesleyan
Sun. 9 Charleston * Final W, 2-0
  Charleston * Final L, 13-8
Mon. 10 Charleston * Final W, 8-4
  Charleston * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Tue. 11 Ohio Valley Final - 11 innings L, 5-3
Fri. 14 at Concord * Final W, 10-8
  at Concord * Final L, 18-5
Sat. 15 at Concord * Final - 8 innings W, 14-12
  at Concord * Final L, 17-2
Tue. 18 Salem Int'l Final W, 3-1
  Salem Int'l Final L, 3-0
Tue. 25 West Virginia St. * Final L, 2-1
  West Virginia St. * Final W, 7-5
Wed. 26 West Virginia St. * Final W, 10-1
  West Virginia St. * Final W, 7-6
Sat. 29 at Virginia-Wise * Final L, 5-1
  at Virginia-Wise * Final W, 11-7
Sun. 30 at Virginia-Wise * Final W, 8-6
  at Virginia-Wise * Final L, 8-0
 
May
Sat. 6 at Glenville State * Final L, 5-0
  at Glenville State * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 7 Glenville State * Final L, 7-3
  Glenville State * Final W, 7-0
Thu. 11 vs. West Liberty % @ Beckley, W. Va. Final - 13 innings W, 14-12
  MEC Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Fairmont St. % @ Beckley, W. Va. Final W, 12-7
  MEC Tournament
  vs. Shepherd % @ Beckley, W. Va. Final L, 11-5
  MEC Tournament
Sun. 14 vs. Charleston % @ Beckley, W. Va. Final L, 18-2
  MEC Tournament
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event