Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
November
Nov. 09 Shenandoah W, 79-54 Final
  Shenandoah # W, 79-54 Final
Nov. 20 at West Liberty * L, 94-56 Final
Nov. 24 California (Pa.) W, 67-66 Final
Nov. 29 Alderson-Broaddus * L, 74-39 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 at Glenville St. * W, 82-72 Final
Dec. 08 Concord * W, 86-72 Final
Dec. 14 vs. Virginia St. @ Erie, Pa. Porreco Cup L, 65-64 Final
Dec. 15 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Erie, Pa. Porreco Cup W, 85-63 Final
Dec. 31 Seton Hill * L, 79-68 Final
 
January
Jan. 05 Charleston * L, 80-60 Final
Jan. 07 at West Virginia St. * W, 70-59 Final
Jan. 10 Pitt.-Johnstown * W, 74-69 Final
Jan. 14 Bluefield St. * W, 77-57 Final
Jan. 17 at Ohio Valley * L, 83-82 Final - OT
Jan. 19 Wheeling Jesuit * L, 77-74 Final
Jan. 24 at Davis & Elkins * L, 83-66 Final
Jan. 26 at Pitt.-Johnstown * L, 78-64 Final
 
February
Feb. 02 Fairmont St. * L, 78-67 Final
Feb. 04 at Concord * L, 58-52 Final
Feb. 07 Shepherd * L, 76-51 Final
Feb. 09 at Bluefield St. * W, 75-60 Final
Feb. 11 Glenville St. * W, 87-73 Final
Feb. 16 at Seton Hill * L, 60-56 Final
Feb. 18 at Alderson-Broaddus * W, 79-76 Final - OT
Feb. 21 at Shepherd * L, 105-91 Final
Feb. 23 Davis & Elkins * W, 73-72 Final
Feb. 26 at Seton Hill WVIAC 1st Round L, 66-63 Final
 
November
Nov. 02 at Bradley # Exhibition L, 70-60 Final
Nov. 09 vs. Virginia St. @ Fairmont State University Tournament L, 70-66 Final
Nov. 10 vs. Bowie St. @ Fairmont State University Joe Retton Classic W, 81-75 Final
Nov. 13 IUP L, 79-62 Final
Nov. 16 at Buffalo # Exhibition L, 80-60 Final
Nov. 19 at Lake Erie W, 77-62 Final
Nov. 23 at Fairmont St. * L, 70-57 Final
Nov. 25 Shepherd * L, 99-90 Final
Nov. 30 at California (Pa.) W, 76-61 Final
 
December
Dec. 05 Virginia-Wise * W, 74-63 Final
Dec. 07 Concord * W, 81-65 Final
Dec. 11 at Alderson-Broaddus L, 77-72 Final
Dec. 17 vs. P.R.-Bayamon @ Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Invitational W, 76-54 Final
Dec. 18 at P.R.-Rio Piedras W, 70-43 Final
 
January
Jan. 04 Charleston * W, 73-64 Final
Jan. 06 at West Virginia St. * L, 82-64 Final
Jan. 09 at Notre Dame (Ohio) * W, 90-80 Final
Jan. 11 West Liberty * L, 108-81 Final
Jan. 13 at Wheeling Jesuit * W, 78-74 Final
Jan. 18 Urbana * W, 91-65 Final
Jan. 23 at Glenville St. * W, 87-78 Final
Jan. 25 at Virginia-Wise * W, 67-56 Final
Jan. 30 at Concord * L, 77-75 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 Fairmont St. * L, 64-57 Final
Feb. 06 at Charleston * W, 68-64 Final
Feb. 08 West Virginia St. * W, 74-71 Final
Feb. 13 Notre Dame (Ohio) * W, 85-80 Final
Feb. 15 at Urbana * W, 76-62 Final
Feb. 20 at West Liberty * L, 77-61 Final
Feb. 22 Wheeling Jesuit * W, 62-47 Final
Feb. 26 at Shepherd * W, 80-68 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 Glenville St. * L, 78-58 Final
Mar. 04 Urbana * % First Round of MEC W, 79-77 Final
Mar. 07 vs. Fairmont St. % @ Charleston, WV L, 70-62 Final
 
November
Nov. 14 vs. West Chester @ Joe Retton Classic at Fairmont State L, 73-54 Final
Nov. 15 vs. Mercyhurst @ Joe Retton Classic at Fairmont State W, 72-62 Final
Nov. 19 at Indiana (Pa.) L, 57-41 Final
Nov. 22 Fairmont St. * L, 66-57 Final
Nov. 24 at Shepherd * L, 76-73 Final
Nov. 29 Lake Erie L, 71-49 Final
 
December
Dec. 04 at Virginia-Wise * W, 65-44 Final
Dec. 07 Concord * L, 54-41 Final
Dec. 10 at Shawnee St. L, 62-52 Final
Dec. 20 Shaw W, 61-48 Final
 
January
Jan. 03 at Charleston * L, 60-52 Final
Jan. 05 West Virginia St. * W, 65-63 Final
Jan. 08 Notre Dame (Ohio) * W, 80-64 Final
Jan. 10 at West Liberty * L, 79-67 Final
Jan. 12 Wheeling Jesuit * W, 69-47 Final
Jan. 17 at Urbana * W, 73-64 Final
Jan. 22 Glenville St. * L, 71-66 Final
Jan. 24 Virginia-Wise * W, 74-59 Final
Jan. 29 at Concord * L, 66-61 Final
Jan. 31 at Fairmont St. * L, 86-76 Final - OT
 
February
Feb. 02 Shepherd * L, 69-66 Final
Feb. 05 Charleston * W, 56-53 Final
Feb. 07 at West Virginia St. * W, 86-58 Final
Feb. 12 at Notre Dame (Ohio) * L, 93-71 Final
Feb. 14 Urbana * W, 71-56 Final
Feb. 19 West Liberty * L, 92-70 Final
Feb. 23 at Wheeling Jesuit * L, 96-71 Final
Feb. 28 at Glenville St. * L, 75-49 Final
 
March
Mar. 03 at Shepherd % MEC First Round L, 63-56 Final
 
November
Nov. 11 vs. Bowie St. @ Fairmont State University L, 59-52 Final
Nov. 12 vs. Clarion @ Fairmont State University W, 68-45 Final
Nov. 19 Fairmont St. * L, 71-61 Final
Nov. 21 Shepherd * L, 78-61 Final
Nov. 23 Salem Int'l W, 77-64 Final
Nov. 30 at Virginia-Wise * W, 77-70 Final
 
December
Dec. 03 Concord * W, 78-60 Final
Dec. 05 at Davis & Elkins L, 79-78 Final - OT
Dec. 16 at Bluefield St. W, 64-60 Final
Dec. 19 at Marshall L, 81-65 Final
 
January
Jan. 03 at Urbana * L, 86-61 Final
Jan. 05 at Notre Dame (Ohio) * L, 79-65 Final
Jan. 08 at Wheeling Jesuit * L, 82-73 Final
Jan. 10 West Liberty * L, 97-76 Final
Jan. 14 at Charleston * W, 86-84 Final - OT
Jan. 16 at West Virginia St. * W, 78-73 Final
Jan. 19 Glenville St. * W, 97-87 Final
Jan. 21 at Fairmont St. * L, 118-85 Final
Jan. 26 Notre Dame (Ohio) * W, 99-72 Final
Jan. 28 Urbana * W, 91-70 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 Virginia-Wise * W, 73-63 Final
Feb. 04 at Concord * L, 81-70 Final
Feb. 09 Charleston * L, 73-64 Final
Feb. 11 West Virginia St. * W, 70-59 Final
Feb. 16 at West Liberty * L, 92-69 Final
Feb. 18 Wheeling Jesuit * L, 85-67 Final
Feb. 23 at Shepherd * L, 69-46 Final
Feb. 25 at Glenville St. * W, 76-69 Final
 
March
Mar. 03 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Charleston, W. Va. MEC Tournament Second Round L, 90-63 Final
 
November
Nov. 05 at Marshall # Exhibition 7:00 PM
Nov. 11 vs. California (Pa.) @ Glenville, WV - Waco Center Glenville State Tip-Off Classic L, 88-83 Final - OT
Nov. 12 vs. Slippery Rock @ Glenville, WV - Waco Center Glenville State Tip-Off Classic L, 67-55 Final
Nov. 18 Wheeling Jesuit * L, 82-55 Final
Nov. 20 at West Liberty * L, 111-81 Final
Nov. 24 at Gannon 34th Annual Gary Miller Classic 7:30 PM
Nov. 25 vs. Saint Rose or Northern Michigan @ Gannon (Pa.) 34th Annual Gary Miller Classic TBA
Nov. 29 Shepherd * 7:30 PM
 
December
Dec. 02 at Fairmont St. * 4:00 PM
Dec. 06 at Virginia-Wise * 7:30 PM
Dec. 09 Concord * 4:00 PM
Dec. 12 at Alderson-Broaddus 7:30 PM
Dec. 18 at Ashland 7:30 PM
Dec. 27 at James Madison # Exhibition TBA
 
January
Jan. 04 Urbana * 7:30 PM
Jan. 06 Notre Dame (Ohio) * 4:00 PM
Jan. 11 Charleston * 7:30 PM
Jan. 13 at West Virginia St. * 4:00 PM
Jan. 17 at Shepherd * 7:30 PM
Jan. 20 at Glenville St. * 4:00 PM
Jan. 24 Virginia-Wise * 7:30 PM
Jan. 27 at Concord * 4:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 01 at Charleston * 7:30 PM
Feb. 03 West Virginia St. * 4:00 PM
Feb. 08 at Urbana * 7:30 PM
Feb. 10 at Notre Dame (Ohio) * 4:00 PM
Feb. 15 West Liberty * 7:30 PM
Feb. 17 at Wheeling Jesuit * 4:00 PM
Feb. 21 Fairmont St. * 7:30 PM
Feb. 24 Glenville St. * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event