Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Seton Hill @ Fairmont, W.Va Final L, 3-0
  Falcon Fest Tournament
  vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Fairmont, W.Va Final L, 3-1
  Falcon Fest Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Winston-Salem @ Fairmont, W. Va. Final W, 3-2
  Falcon Fest Tournament
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Fairmont, W.Va Final L, 3-1
  Falcon Fest Tournament
Fri. 13 vs. Slippery Rock @ Shepherd, W.Va Final L, 3-2
  MEC/PSAC Crossover
Sat. 14 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Shepherdstown, W.Va Final L, 3-0
  MEC/PSAC Crossover
  vs. Ohio Valley @ Shepherdstown, W.Va Final W, 3-2
  MEC/PSAC Crossover
Tue. 17 California (Pa.) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 vs. Clarion @ Mercyhurst Final L, 3-1
  MEC/PSAC Crossover
  vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Gannon Final L, 3-1
  MEC/PSAC Crossover
Sat. 21 vs. Gannon @ Gannon Final L, 3-0
  MEC/PSAC Crossover
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Mercyhurst Final L, 3-2
  MEC/PSAC Crossover
Tue. 24 Alderson-Broaddus Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 Urbana * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 Seton Hill Final L, 3-1
Fri. 4 Charleston * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 8 at Glenville St. * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 at Concord * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 15 at West Liberty * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 Fairmont St. * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 29 at Charleston * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 1 at West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Virginia-Wise * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 5 Glenville St. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 at Shepherd * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 12 West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-0
  Faculty Appreciation Day
Fri. 15 Virginia-Wise * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 Concord * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 21 vs. Shepherd * @ MEC Tournament Final L, 3-1
  MEC Tournament
 
September
Fri. 5 at Indiana (Pa.) Final L, 3-0
  I.U.P Crimson Hawk Invitational
  vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Indiana (Pa.) Final L, 3-1
  I.U.P Crimson Hawk Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. Seton Hill @ Indiana (Pa.) Final L, 3-0
  I.U.P Crimson Hawk Invitational
Tue. 9 Salem Int'l Final W, 3-1
Fri. 19 at Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 at Urbana * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 23 Ohio Valley Final L, 3-2
Fri. 26 at Charleston * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 at West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 30 Glenville St. * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 3 Concord * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 4 Virginia-Wise * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 7 West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 West Liberty * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 15 at Seton Hill Final L, 3-0
Fri. 17 at Fairmont St. * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 Charleston * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 28 at Glenville St. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 Shepherd * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 4 Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Virginia-Wise * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Concord * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 13 vs. Urbana % @ Wheeling Jesuit Final W, 3-1
  MEC Quarterfinals
Fri. 14 at Wheeling Jesuit % Final L, 3-0
  MEC Semi-Finals
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Philadelphia U. @ West Chester University Final L, 3-1
  Ram Fest Invitational
  at West Chester Final L, 3-0
  Ram Fest Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. Millersville @ West Chester University Final L, 3-0
  Ram Fest Invitational
  vs. Shaw @ West Chester University Final W, 3-0
  Ram Fest Invitational
Fri. 9 vs. Northwood @ Wayne State Final L, 3-0
  2016 WSU Invitational
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) Final L, 3-0
  2016 WSU Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Wayne State Final L, 3-2
  2016 WSU Invitational
  vs. Seton Hill @ Wayne State Final L, 3-0
  2016 WSU Invitational
Tue. 13 Point Park Final L, 3-2
Sat. 17 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Salem International Final L, 3-0
  at Salem Int'l Final W, 3-1
Tue. 20 Ohio Valley Final W, 3-1
Fri. 23 Fairmont St. * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 27 at West Virginia St. * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Charleston * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Malone @ University of Charleston Final W, 3-1
Tue. 4 at Glenville St. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 Concord * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 Virginia-Wise * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at West Liberty * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Virginia-Wise * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Concord * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Winston-Salem @ Concord University Final W, 3-1
Fri. 28 Charleston * Final L, 3-2
  Dig for the Cure
Sat. 29 West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 1 Glenville St. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 4 at Shepherd * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 8 at Point Park Final L, 3-1
Fri. 11 Urbana * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 12 Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 15 Salem Int'l Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Saint Rose @ Edinboro, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  Edinboro Tournament
  vs. Davis & Elkins @ Edinboro, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Edinboro Tournament
Sat. 2 at Edinboro Final L, 3-1
  Edinboro Tournament
  vs. Walsh @ Edinboro, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Edinboro Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Salem Int'l @ Athens, W.Va. Final W, 3-0
  Concord Classic
  at Concord Final L, 3-1
  Concord Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Shaw @ Athens, W.Va. Final L, 3-1
  Concord Classic
  vs. West Va. Tech @ Athens, W.Va. Final W, 3-1
  Concord Classic
Fri. 15 vs. Lock Haven @ South Euclid, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  NDC Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ South Euclid, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  NDC Invitational
  vs. Mercyhurst @ South Euclid, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  NDC Invitational
Wed. 20 Bluefield St. Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 at Concord * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Virginia-Wise * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 26 at Davis & Elkins Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 3 Glenville St. * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 6 West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 7 at Charleston * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 10 Salem Int'l Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 West Liberty * Final L, 3-0
  Homecoming Weekend
Sat. 14 Wheeling Jesuit * Final L, 3-0
  Homecoming Weekend
Fri. 20 at Urbana * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Notre Dame (Ohio) * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 Virginia-Wise * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 28 Concord * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 31 at Salem Int'l Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 3 Charleston * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 4 at West Virginia St. * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 7 at Glenville St. * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 Shepherd * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 Fairmont St. * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 16 at Wheeling Jesuit Final L, 3-0
  MEC Tournament
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event